A modification shall not be deemed to occur when "[tjhere is a plan amendment to support growth of an existing commercial or industrial project in an existing revenue allocation area ...." Idaho Code § 50-2903A(1)(a)(iv). The proposed development of the Project Area is primarily a mixed-use development, which includes commercial and light industrial projects. Any adjustment to the list of improvements and/or revenue stream to support growth of the proposed commercial project is not a modification under Idaho Code § 50-2903A. Further, a modification shall not be deemed to occur when "[tjhere is a plan amendment to make technical or ministerial changes to a plan that does not involve an increase in the use of revenues allocated to the agency." Idaho Code § 50-2903A(1)(a)(i). Annual adjustments as more specifically set forth in the Agency's annual budget will be required to account for more/less estimated revenue and project timing, including prioritization of projects.