Basically, such open land areas may be acquired by the Agency and developed for nonresidential uses if such acquisition is needed to solve various problems, associated with the Siphon Interchange West Area Eligibility Report r , Page 5 land or the public infrastructure, that have unreasonably delayed its development. These problems include defective or unusual conditions of title, diversity of ownership, tax delinquency, improper subdivisions, outmoded street patterns, deterioration of site, and faulty lot layout, all of which are included in one form or another in the Section 50-2903(8)(b) definition of deteriorated area. The problems that are listed only in Section 50-2008(d)(4)(2) (the open land section, specifically for non-residential uses) include economic disuse, unsuitable topography, and "the need for the correlation of the area with other areas of a municipality by streets and modern traffic requirements, or any combination of such factors or other conditions which retard development of the area." The conclusion of this discussion about open land areas is that such areas qualify if any of the standard 50-2018(9) anti 50-2903(8)(b) characteristics apply. But such areas also qualify if any of the problems listed only in 50-2008(d)(4)(2) apply.